Sales Job Vacancy at Flexspace Sdn Bhd

Privacy Policy

We take your privacy very seriously, and we promise never to release your personal details to any outside company for mailing or marketing purposes.

When you make a purchase from our website, we collect certain personal information from you (such as your name, email address, payment address and details, delivery address and telephone number).  All such information is held fully in compliance with all applicable Malaysia Data Protection and consumer legislation from time to time in force.  We will always treat your personal information as fully confidential.

To be able to serve you most efficiently, we use reputable third-parties to help process your order such as banking institutions to handle our credit card transactions and distribution companies for order fulfilment.  Your personal information may be disclosed to these organizations in order to verify and authorize your payment card and to process your order.  All such organisations are under strict obligation to keep your personal information private and to fully comply with all applicable legislation.

We use your information only for the following purposes:

  • Processing your orders
  • For statistical or survey purposes to improve this website and its services to you
  • To administer this website and, If you consent, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you.

Unless notified otherwise you agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

When you create a shopping account while ordering online you will be given the option to receive information from the Creative Board company about products, promotions or special offers which we feel may be of interest to you.  In the event that you do not wish to be contacted for such purposes, ensure that you tick the appropriate box as you go through the registration process.  You may unsubscribe from our contact list at any time by replying to a promotional email with the word "unsubscribe" in the subject line, by e-mailing us at info@Creative-Board.com or telephoning us on +60 18 6388 296.

You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your personal information, we are entitled do so.

When entering any of our contests or prize draws, you provide your name, email address and mailing address. If you win, we will send the prize to the address entered and notify you by email. When you enter a contest or prize draw, you are also included in our newsletter list to receive notice of promotions, specials and new additions to the website. You may unsubscribe from this news list by following the unsubscribe instructions in any email received.

Sales Job Vacancy at Flexspace Sdn Bhd

Cookie Policy

Creative Board company’s cookie policy applies to this website and any mobile applications. By continuing to use this website, you agree to the placement of cookies on your device. If you choose not to receive our cookies, we cannot guarantee that your experience will be as fulfilling as it would otherwise be.

We use cookies to keep track of your current shopping session to personalize your experience and so that you may retrieve your shopping basket at any time. If you do not accept cookies you will be unable to use this website for shopping purposes, only for browsing and research. We also use cookies to allow us to calculate how many visitors we have - anonymously, of course - and how long they stay on our site.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?
  • For almost any modern website to work properly, it needs to collect certain basic information on its users. To do this, a site will create files known as cookies – which are small text files – on its users’ computers. These cookies are designed to allow the website to recognize its users on subsequent visits, or to authorize other designated websites to recognize these users for a particular purpose.


HOW DO I TURN COOKIES OFF?
  • Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can alter the settings of your browser to erase cookies or prevent automatic acceptance if you prefer. Generally you have the option to accept all cookies, to be notified when a cookie is issued or reject all cookies. Visit the ‘options’ or ‘preferences’ menu on your browser to change settings, or to obtain more browser-specific information.

    Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy or cookie policy. If you have any questions regarding our privacy or cookie policy you can email us at info@creative-board.com or call us on +60 18 6388 296.